English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
digital automatic flight and inlet control; DAFICS
CONT: In addition to giving improved aircraft control the DAFICS gives better response to environmental charges allowing the engine/inlet system to operate at maximum efficiency...
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système DAFICS [masculine noun]