English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
air inlet door [correct]
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
trappe d'entrée d'air [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.