English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
fuel inlet filter [correct]
DEF: Fuel filter that fits in the fuel inlet of the carburator.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
filtre d'entrée de carburant [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; filtre d'arrivée de carburant [correct, proposal, masculine noun]