English (Rail Transport)
air inlet filter; air intake filter
OBS: stocks-41.
French (Transport par rail)
filtre d'admission d'air [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: filtre d'admission d'air : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.