English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
effective input flow [correct]
DEF: Actual flow at inlet measured at the pressure and temperature at that point.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
débit d'entrée effectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit réel à l'entrée mesuré à la pression et à la température du lieu considéré.