English (Electrochemistry)
electrode block [correct]
CONT: Each module contains two electrode blocks. The electrode blocks encase the electrodes, and are located on either end of the compartments. They also act as manifolds, distributing flow within the module. The water inlet and outlet ports are located in the electrode blocks.
French (Électrochimie)
chambre d'électrode [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un module compte deux chambres d'électrode. Situées à chaque extrémité du module, elles contiennent les électrodes et un système d'irrigation assurant la distribution des fluides.