English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
primary injector [correct]
CONT: The increased flow was made possible by machining the inlet runners and by eliminating the bosses near the primary injectors.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
injecteur primaire [correct, masculine noun]