English (Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery)
curved flow inlet casing
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Machines)
gaine d'admission à passage indirect [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gaine d'admission à passage indirect : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.