English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
continuous intensifier [correct]
DEF: Intensifier in which continuous application of primary fluid to the inlet port can produce a continual flow of secondary fluid.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
multiplicateur de pression à action continue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Multiplicateur dans lequel l'application continue du fluide primaire à l'orifice d'entrée permet le refoulement continu du fluide secondaire.