English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
pressure regulation characteristics [correct, plural]
DEF: Change of the specified controlled pressure due to a change of the inlet pressure, measured at a specified flow rate.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
caractéristiques de la régulation de pression [correct, plural]
DEF: Variation de la pression régulée, sous l'effet d'une variation de la pression d'entrée, mesurée pour un débit donné.