English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
low pressure shuttle valve [correct]
DEF: Valve in which inlet at lower pressure is connected to the outlet other inlet is closed. This position is maintained under reverse flow.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
sélecteur de circuit basse pression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sélecteur de circuit dans lequel l'entrée à pression plus faible est reliée à la sortie, l'autre orifice étant obturé. Cette position est maintenue en cas d'inversion du sens d'écoulement.