English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
engine inlet [correct, officially approved]
OBS: engine inlet: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
PHR: Engine inlet guide vane anti-icing valve.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Propulsion des aéronefs)
entrée d'air moteur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: entrée d'air moteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
PHR: Arête des entrées d'air moteur.