English (Sewers and Drainage)
trickle drain [correct]
DEF: A vertical pond overflow pipe, set with its open inlet at the same level as the pond surface.
French (Égouts et drainage)
tuyau de trop-plein vertical [masculine noun]; trop-plein vertical affleurant [masculine noun]