English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
inlet port(s) [correct, standardized]
DEF: The port(s) through which the fuel and air are being supplied to the furnace.
OBS: inlet port(s) : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
brique de brûleur côté feu [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Orifice par lequel le combustible et l’air alimentent le four.
OBS: brique de brûleur côté feu : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.