English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
system pressure [correct]
OBS: Nominal pressure usually measured at the inlet to the first valve or at pump outlet.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pression de l'installation [correct]
OBS: Pression nominale généralement mesurée à l'entrée du premier appareil de distribution ou réglage ou à la sortie de la pompe.