English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
input pressure [correct]
DEF: Pressure measured at the inlet of a braking device.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pression d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression mesurée à l'entrée d'un appareil de freinage.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
presión de entrada [correct, feminine noun]; presión a la entrada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión medida en la válvula de entrada de un mecanismo de freno.