English (Sewers and Drainage)
access structure [correct]
DEF: A catch basin, drop inlet, or manhole, allowing surface water to feed into an underground drainage system. An access structure also allows for maintenance of the drainage system.
French (Égouts et drainage)
ouvrage d'accès [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouvrage permettant d'accéder à l'intérieur de la canalisation ou du réservoir.