English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
fuel inlet system
OBS: the fuel inlet system has to maintain a certain level of fuel in the bowl.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
système d'admission d'essence
OBS: le système d'admission d'essence doit maintenir un certain niveau d'essence dans la cuvette.