English (Vacuum Machines; Pumps)
pumping speed
OBS: (...)--(...) is defined as the volume of gas per unit of time dV/dt which the pumping device removes from the system at the pressure existing at the inlet of the pumping device..
French (Machines à vide; Pompes)
vitesse de pompage
OBS: pour parvenir à ce résultat, il faut que les -- soient assez grandes et les sources de gaz assez réduites