English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Aeroindustry; Pumps)
inlet temperature [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Constructions aéronautiques; Pompes)
température à l'arrivée [correct, feminine noun]; température d'entrée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: température d'entrée : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.