English (Aircraft Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
compressor inlet temperature [correct]; CIT [correct]
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
température d'entrée du compresseur [correct, feminine noun]