English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
hydraulic power [correct]
DEF: Increase of hydraulic energy per unit time between inlet and outlet ports of the pump.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
puissance hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de l'énergie hydraulique par unité de temps entre les sections d'entrée et de sortie de la pompe.