English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
mid-range torque [correct]
CONT: The Sport Coupe's low-speed and mid-range torque is increased by using a shorter-duration camshaft profile with an earlier inlet valve closing point.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
couple moteur au régime moyen [correct, masculine noun]; couple au régime moyen [correct, masculine noun]