English (Electrical Components)
electrodistributor [correct]
CONT: Electrodistributors using inlet valve or slide valve.
French (Composants électrotechniques)
électrodistributeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distributeur réglant le débit de fluides à l'aide de commandes actionnées par des électroaimants.