English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Mount Isa Inlier [correct, Australia]; Mt. Isa Inlier [correct, Australia]
OBS: Queensland.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
boutonnière de Mount Isa [correct, feminine noun, Australia]; enclave de Mount Isa [correct, feminine noun, Australia]
OBS: Queensland.