English (Skating)
in-line skating [correct, standardized]; inline skating [correct]
OBS: in-line skating: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Patinage)
patin à roues alignées [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: patin à roues alignées : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.