English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
reel stand; roll stand; unwind stand; spindle stand
DEF: A part of a roll-fed inline printing press which supports roll material.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
porte-bobines [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la bobine est montée sur un porte-bobines, entre des pointes ou sur un axe qui passe dans le mandrin.