English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
lambda function [correct]; lambda expression [correct]; lambda [correct]
DEF: An anonymous inline function consisting of a single expression which is evaluated when the function is called.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
fonction lambda [correct, feminine noun]; expression lambda [correct, feminine noun]; lambda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction anonyme sous la forme d'une expression et ne contenant qu'une seule expression, exécutée lorsque la fonction est appelée.