English (Printing Processes - Various)
inline double coating [correct]
CONT: ... if you have a printed product that is supposed to feature both silk matt and gloss elements, there are three ways of achieving this :inline double coating; two press passes; and offline coating...
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
double vernissage en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] pour fabriquer un produit présentant aussi bien des zones vernies satiné mat que des éléments haute brillance, il existe trois possibilités : d'abord le double vernissage en ligne, la fabrication en deux passages et la vernisseuse [...]