English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Satellite Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
Inmarsat Data Distribution System [correct]; IDDS [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Télécommunications par satellite; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
système Inmarsat de distribution des données [correct, masculine noun]