English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications)
Multiple-channel-per-carrier
OBS: INMARSAT [International Maritime Satellite] system.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Télécommunications)
mode par porteuse multivoies [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Telecomunicaciones)
canal multiple por portadora [masculine noun]; MPC [masculine noun]