English (Sentencing; Penal Administration)
expiry of sentence [correct]; expiration of sentence [correct]; termination of sentence [correct]
DEF: Release occurring when an inmate has served to the maximum sentence date.
French (Peines; Administration pénitentiaire)
expiration de la peine [correct, feminine noun]; peine purgée [correct, feminine noun]