English (Penal Administration)
assigned cell [correct]; designated cell [correct]
CONT: Cell or Bed Area: You must keep your assigned cell or bed area clean.
CONT: An incident will normally be considered complete : a. once the inmate has been decontaminated(if required) and secured in a designated cell...
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
cellule désignée [correct, feminine noun]; cellule assignée [feminine noun]
OBS: Un incident sera normalement considéré comme terminé : a. après que le détenu a été décontaminé (au besoin) et placé dans une cellule désignée [...]