English (Penal Administration)
time served
CONT: Time served and custody level clearly affect inmate attitudes.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
durée de l'incarcération [feminine noun]
CONT: La durée de l'incarcération et le niveau de sécurité influent manifestement sur l'attitude des détenus.