English (Penal Administration)
double bunkable accommodation [correct]; double bunkable cell [correct]
DEF: A cell designed for one inmate but that can house two.
OBS: double bunkable accommodation : term found in the document "Commissioner's Directive 550 :Inmate Accommodation" from the Correctional Service of Canada.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
cellule se prêtant à la double occupation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule conçue pour un seul détenu, mais capable d'en accueillir deux.
OBS: cellule se prêtant à la double occupation : terme tiré du document «Directive du Commissaire 550 : logement des détenus» du Service correctionnel du Canada.