English (Penal Administration)
contact visit [correct]; open visit [correct]
DEF: For an inmate, the possibility to meet with a visitor without a physical barrier to personal contact.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
visite-contact [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour un détenu, possibilité de recevoir des visiteurs dans un endroit exempt de séparation qui empêche les contacts physiques.