English (Business and Administrative Documents; Federal Administration)
admission document [correct]
CONT: [The] admission and discharge officer... carries out the admittance and processing of new inmate arrivals to the institution, advising institutional staff to confirm the approval of admission and the receipt of admission documents...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration fédérale)
document d'admission [correct, masculine noun]