English (Penal Administration)
credit of an inmate [correct]
OBS: In provincial cases, the Board may recredit the whole or any part of the statutory and earned remission that stood to the credit of an inmate at the time the inmate was granted parole.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
actif d'un détenu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cas d'un détenu sous responsabilité provinciale, la CNLC peut réattribuer à son actif la totalité ou une partie des réductions de peine, légales ou méritées, dont il bénéficiait au moment où la libération conditionnelle lui a été accordée.