English (Penal Administration)
inmate board [correct]; prisoner board [correct]
DEF: A board that inmates hold in front of them when they are photographed at reception centres.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
plaque d'identification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque que le détenu tient devant lui lorsqu'on prend sa photo au centre de réception.