English (Sentencing)
remission recredit [correct]; recredit of remission [correct]
OBS: The NPB or a provincial parole board may recredit the whole or any part of the statutory and earned remission that stood to the credit of an inmate at the time parole was granted and, in the case of a revocation of day parole, the remission earned by the inmate while on that day parole.
French (Peines)
réattribution de la réduction de peine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La CNLC ou une commission provinciale des libérations conditionnelles peut reporter à l'actif d'un détenu tout ou partie des réductions de peine légales ou méritées suivantes : a) celles dont il bénéficiait au moment où la libération conditionnelle lui a été accordée; b) en cas de révocation du régime de semi-liberté, celles qu'il a méritées pendant qu'il bénéficiait de ce régime.