English (Penal Administration)
inmate grievance committee [correct]
DEF: A committee that is established in a penitentiary for the purpose of reviewing inmates grievance and making recommendations with respect thereto to the institutional head and that consists of an equal number of inmates and staff members.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
comité d'examen des griefs des détenus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un pénitencier, comité composé d'un nombre égal de détenus et d'agents, dont la fonction est d'examiner les griefs des détenus et de faire des recommandations au directeur du pénitencier à leur sujet.