English (Penal Administration)
unit management [correct]
DEF: A decentralized approach to inmate management within an institution.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
gestion par unité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de gestion décentralisée des détenus au sein d'un établissement.