English (Penal Administration)
ABC warrant [correct]; hop scotch warrant [correct]; two-stage warrant [correct]
DEF: A document authorizing the transfer of an inmate from institution A to B and then to C.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
mandat de transfèrements successifs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document autorisant le transfèrement d'un détenu de l'établissement A à B, puis à l'établissement C.