English (Penal Administration)
living unit [correct]; LU [correct]
CONT: Upon completion of the reception process, the responsible Case Management Supervisor shall, in consultation with Security, ensure the assignment of the inmate to a cell or living unit in a appropriate area of the institution and the identification of the inmate's Case Management Team.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
unité résidentielle [correct, feminine noun]; UR [correct]