English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; The Moon (Astronomy))
crater Maskelyne [correct]; Maskelyne crater [correct]
OBS: Maskeleyne is a solitary lunar crater that lies in the southeast part of the Mare Tranquillitatis. The outer rim has a somewhat polygonal shape, although it is generally circular. The inner walls are terraced and there is a low central rise at the mid-point of the floor.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Lune (Astronomie))
cratère Maskelyne [masculine noun]