English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Bayan Obo iron-formations [correct, see observation, plural, Asia, regional]
OBS: in Inner Mongolia, China.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
formations de fer de Bayan Obo [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural, Asia, regional]
OBS: en Mongolie intérieure (Chine).