English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Bayan Obo mine area [correct, Asia]
OBS: in Inner Mongolia.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
région minière de Bayan Obo [correct, feminine noun, Asia]
OBS: en Mongolie-Intérieure.