English (Aeroindustry)
inner glass [correct]; inner pane [correct]
OBS: the centre forward and each of the two centre [windshield] panels consist of a plate glass inner pane and an outer plate glass pane with a layer of polyvinyl butyral separating the inner and the outer glass.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
paroi intérieure [correct]