English (Planets)
inner planet [correct]
DEF: Any of the four planets (Mercury, Venus, Earth and Mars) in the solar system whose orbits are closest to the Sun.
French (Planètes)
planète proche du Soleil [correct, feminine noun]; planète proche [correct, feminine noun]