English (Ports; Foreign Trade)
inner harbour [correct]; inner harbor [correct]; inner port [correct]
French (Ports; Commerce extérieur)
arrière-port [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie la plus en retrait de la zone portuaire située après le franchissement de l'écluse qui le sépare de l'avant-port.
Spanish (Puertos; Comercio exterior)
puerto interior [correct, masculine noun]