English (Pipes and Fittings; Shipbuilding)
pipe tunnel [correct]
DEF: The void space running in the midships fore and aft lines between the inner bottom and shell plating forming a protective space for bilge, ballast and other lines extending from the engine room to the holds.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Constructions navales)
tunnel de tuyautage [correct, masculine noun]