English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
inner shell [correct]
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
paroi intérieure [see observation, feminine noun]; paroi du récipient intérieur [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: (wagon-citerne).
OBS: Cahier Enviroguide Chlorure de vinyle, chap. 10.2.
OBS: Norme AFNOR T81-002.