English (Paleontology)
Pleurotomariacea [correct]
OBS: [Gastropods of the] superfamily Pleurotamariacea [have] shells [what are] mostly conispiral, but rarely discoidal or auriform, [the] inner shell layer [is] aragonitic, nacreous. [The] operculum, in living representatives [is] corneous, multispiral. "U. Cam.-Rec. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Pleurotomariacea [correct]
OBS: [Les Gastéropodes de la] super-famille des Pleurotomariacea [ont des] coquilles hélicoïdales, trochiformes, dont les stries d'accroissement dessinent un sinus ou une bandelette sinusaire sur le flanc du tour.