English (Aeroindustry)
outer casing
CONT: The inner casing supported within the outer casing by six hollow vanes.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
enveloppe extérieure [feminine noun]
CONT: L'enveloppe intérieure, qui est maintenue par six aubes creuses fixées à l'enveloppe extérieure.