English (Packaging in Paperboard)
double-lined slide box [correct]
DEF: Packaging made of three pieces : an inner five-panel scored sheet, a centre five-panel scored sheet and an outer joined liner. The inner scored sheet fits inside the centre scored sheet and when placed inside the joined liner it provides a double thickness on all six faces.
French (Emballages en carton)
boîte à tirette trois pièces [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; boîte à tirette 3 pièces [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Emballage constitué d'une première enveloppe cinq panneaux placée à l'intérieur d'une deuxième enveloppe cinq panneaux, le tout glissé dans un manchon, formant ainsi un emballage dont les six parois sont à double épaisseur.
OBS: Le terme "boîte à tirette trois pièces" a été normalisé par l'AFNOR.