English (Aeroindustry)
hollow vane
CONT: the inner casing, supported within the outer casing by six hollow vanes.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
aube creuse [feminine noun]
OBS: l'enveloppe intérieure, qui est maintenue par six aubes creuses fixées à l'enveloppe extérieure.