English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
skin hyperextensibility [correct]; excessive skin laxity [correct]
CONT: Characteristically, the patients with Ehlers-Danlos Syndrome I have parrotlike facies, broad nasal root, and epicanthal folds that are secondary to lateral displacement of the inner canthus. The patient may be floppy eared and traction on the ears or elbow will reveal skin hyperextensibility.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hyperlaxité cutanée [correct, feminine noun]; hyperélasticité cutanée [correct]
CONT: Le signe le plus remarquable [dans la maladie d'Ehlers-Danlos] est l'hyperlaxité cutanée. La peau, sèche, molle, veloutée, quelquefois un peu sensible au frottement ou au pincement, peut être excessivement étirée, le pli formé disparaissant quand on relâche la traction. L'hyperlaxité cutanée est souvent considérable et parfois extrême : certains malades peuvent toucher leurs oreilles avec la peau de leur région pectorale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
hiperelasticidad cutánea [feminine noun]; hiperlaxitud cutánea [feminine noun]