English (Aircraft Airframe)
door pan [correct]
CONT: Inspect door inner pan & pan angle in radius; intercostal webs, angles & tee fittings.
OBS: Each door consists of inner and outer pans, beams, frames, doubles, intercostals, and fittings. The outer pan is covered by a skin, and the inner pan by a vinyl sheet foam insulation.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
structure rigide de la porte [feminine noun]
OBS: structure rigide de la porte : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.