English (Plant Diseases)
slippery skin (of onion)
OBS: Slippery skin : watery rot of the bulb's inner layers. An onion disease caused by Pseudomonas alliicola Burkh.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture bactérienne (de l'oignon) [feminine noun]
OBS: Pourriture bactérienne : pourriture aqueuse des tuniques centrales du bulbe. Maladie de l'oignon causée par Pseudomonas alliicola Burkh.