English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Footwear (Clothing); Soccer (Europe: Football))
insole [correct]; innersole [correct]; inner sole [correct]
DEF: A loose thin strip (as of leather of felt) placed inside a shoe for warmth or ease.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Chaussures (Vêtements); Soccer (Europe : football))
semelle [correct, feminine noun]; semelle intérieure [feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce découpée qu'on met à l'intérieur d'une chaussure.
OBS: Formes fautives : fausse semelle; fausse.
Spanish (Calzado y zapatería; Calzado; Fútbol)
plantilla [correct, feminine noun]; palmilla [correct, feminine noun]