English (Musculoskeletal System)
talipes valgus [correct]; pes valgus [correct]
DEF: Permanent eversion of the foot, the inner side alone of the sole resting on the ground; it is usually combined with a breaking down of the plantar arch.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pied bot valgus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déformation caractérisée par une déviation du pied vers l'extérieur portant la plante en dehors.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pie valgo [correct, masculine noun]