English (Work Study)
normal working sphere
OBS: --(...) the inner curve or sphere supposedly represents the space in which the lower arm can reach easily when the upper arm is kept stationary
French (Étude du travail)
sphère de travail normale
OBS: --s et maximales se déduisent des zones normales et maximales dans le plan horizontal et dans le plan vertical quand l'avant-bras et le bras pivotent dans toutes les directions possibles.