English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
vestibular experiment [correct]
DEF: Human physiology experiment using the Spacelab Space Sled to study the role of the vestibule of the inner ear in balance and motion sickness.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
expérience vestibulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expérience réalisée à l'aide du Traîneau spatial à bord du Spacelab pour étudier le rôle du vestibule (de l'oreille interne) dans l'équilibration et le mal des transports.