English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
gutter [correct, noun]; gutter space [correct]
DEF: The space formed by the inner margins of two facing pages.
French (Maquette et mise en page)
petits fonds [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Blanc que forment les marges intérieures de deux pages placées en regard l'une de l'autre.