English (Railroad Maintenance)
spring nest [correct]; spring group [correct]; spring assembly
CONT: Two or more coil springs of different diameters, one fitting inside the other and acting in combination. Truck springs are commonly made up of standardized outer and inner coils, nested and arranged in various spring groups.(The Railroad Dictionary of Car and Locomotive Terms, C. 1980, Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corporation, Omaha)
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
bloc-ressorts [correct]