English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
storm beach [correct]; storm terrace [correct]; storm ridge [correct]
DEF: A low, rounded ridge of coarse gravel, cobbles, and boulders, piled up by powerful storm waves behind or at the inner margin of a beach, above the level reached by normal high spring tides or by ordinary waves.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
crête de tempête [correct, feminine noun]