English (The Heart)
tabby cat heart [correct]; thrush breast heart [correct]; tiger heart [correct]; tiger lily heart [correct]
DEF: A condition of the heart in which the inner surface of the ventricular wall and the papillary muscles are streaked and spotted; seen in marked cases of fatty degeneration.
French (Cœur)
cœur tigroïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cœur dont l'aspect tigré est attribuable aux foyers de stéatose myocardique.