English (Airfields)
conical surface
DEF: A specified surface sloping upwards and outwards from the periphery of the inner horizontal surface.
French (Aérodromes)
surface conique [feminine noun]
DEF: Surface spécifiée qui s'appuie sur le contour de la surface horizontale intérieure en s'évasant vers le haut.
Spanish (Aeródromos)
superficie cónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Superficie especificada, de pendiente ascendiente, que se extiende hacia afuera desde la periferia de la superficie horizontal interna.