English (Airport Runways and Areas)
transitional surface [correct]
DEF: A specified surface sloping upwards and outwards from the edge of the approach surface and from a line originating at the end of the inner edge of each approach area, drawn parallel to the runway centre line.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
surface de transition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface spécifiée s'élevant à partir des limites des surfaces d'approche et des droites horizontales partant des extrémités du bord intérieur de chaque aire d'approche, parallèlement à l'axe de la piste.
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
superficie de transición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Superficie especificada, de pendiente ascendente, que se extiende hacia afuera desde dos líneas paralelas al eje de pista, una a cada lado, y desde los bordes de la superficie de aproximación.