English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
braking hub [correct]
CONT: The utility model discloses an automobile braking hub, which comprises a cast steel ring body and a cast steel outer cover, wherein the cast steel ring body is connected with the cast steel outer cover for forming a whole body, and a circle of abrasion resistance cast iron braking surface is fixedly arranged along the inner wall of the cast steel outer cover.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
moyeu de frein [correct, masculine noun]