English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tire inner tube valve [correct]; tyre inner tube valve [correct, Great Britain]; inner tube valve [correct]; tire tube valve [correct]; tyre tube valve [correct, Great Britain]; tube valve [correct]
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
valve de chambre à air [correct, feminine noun]; valve de chambre à air de pneu [correct, feminine noun]