English (The Ear)
Corti’s tunnel [correct]; Corti’s canal [correct]; canal of Corti [correct]; inner tunnel
DEF: The spiral canal in the organ of Corti, formed by the outer and inner pillar cells or rods of Corti.
French (Oreille)
tunnel de Corti [correct, masculine noun]; canal de Corti [masculine noun]
DEF: Tunnel constitué des cellules ciliées internes et externes, qui parcourt l'organe de Corti dans toute l'étendue du limaçon.