English (Plywood)
mixed plywood
DEF: Veneer plywood of which all or certain of the inner plies or core are of a species different from that of the outer plies.
French (Contreplaqués)
contreplaqué mixte [masculine noun]
DEF: Contreplaqué à plis dont les plis intérieurs ou certains des plis intérieurs sont d'essence différente de celle des plis extérieurs.