English (Paleontology)
upper tectorium [correct]
OBS: [The upper tectorium is a] Secondary layer on [the] outside of [the] wall of inner volutions. [in a fusulinid]
French (Paléontologie)
tectorium externe [correct]
OBS: [Chez un Fusulinoidé, la prothèque est] revêtue sur ses deux faces de dépôts secondaires dits, suivant leur position, "tectorium externe" et "tectorium interne".