English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
phyllotheca [correct]
DEF: [The] inner wall [in rugose corals] formed by [the] abrupt bending and union of [the] axial edges of septa.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
aulos [correct, masculine noun]; phyllothèque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L']aulos [...] est une fausse muraille [chez les Tétracoralliaires] formée [...] par reploiement latéral des portions axiales des septa.