English (Paleontology)
lower tectorium [correct]
OBS: [The lower tectorium is a] Secondary dark layer on the inside of [the] wall of inner volutions. [in a fusulinid]
French (Paléontologie)
tectorium interne [correct]
OBS: [Chez un Fusulinoidé, la prothèque est] revêtue sur ses deux faces de dépôts secondaires dits, suivant leur position, "tectorium externe" et "tectorium interne".