English (Paleontology)
keriotheca [correct]
OBS: Inner, relatively thick layer [of the Fusulinid wall] which has deep prismatic or cylindrical alveoli.
French (Paléontologie)
kériothèque [correct]
OBS: (...) couche moyenne [de la muraille d'un Fusulinidé] (...), calcaire, (...) épaisse.