English (Aircraft Airframe)
inner wing [correct, standardized]
OBS: inner wing : term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
demi-voilure interne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: demi-voilure interne : terme normalisé par l'ISO.