English (Tourism (General))
tourist attraction [correct]
CONT: Inner-city [bed-and-breakfasts] are often just as near as the most-stylish hotels are to major tourist attractions...
CONT: Arguably the most storied city in classical literature, Troy has been a tourist attraction for at least 2,500 years.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
attraction touristique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes situés dans le centre des villes sont souvent tout aussi près des attractions touristiques que les hôtels les plus élégants.
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades))
atracción turística [correct, feminine noun]; atractivo turístico [correct, masculine noun]