English (Paleontology)
olocyst [correct]
OBS: [It is the] innermost smooth layer of 3 thin calcified layers forming [the] frontal wall of [the] zooecia and ovicells in some cheilostome [bryozoans]
French (Paléontologie)
olocyste [correct]
OBS: frontale calcifiée d'une cellule pourvue de compensatrice. Elle est toujours lisse et mince (...)