English (Applications of Automation)
wrist reference point [correct]
DEF: The intersection point of the two innermost secondary axes, or if this does not exist, a specified point on the innermost secondary axis.
French (Automatisation et applications)
point de référence du poignet [correct]
DEF: Point d'intersection des deux premiers axes secondaires, ou à défaut un point défini sur le premier axe secondaire.