English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
bend radius [correct, standardized]
DEF: The radius of a bent section of hose measured to the innermost surface of the curved portion. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: bend radius: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
rayon de courbure [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rayon d'une section courbée de tuyau, mesuré sur la surface interne de la partie courbée. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: rayon de courbure : terme normalisé par l'ISO.