English (The Eye)
internal limiting membrane [correct]
DEF: The innermost layer of the retina that separates the nerve fiber layer from the vitreous body.
French (Oeil)
membrane limitante interne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Membrane réfléchissante étendue entre la rétine et le corps vitré et formant une délimitation entre les deux.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.