English (Symptoms (Medicine))
trophic ulcer [correct]
DEF: An intractable ulcer found in areas of skin when the sensory innervation is defective, e. g. in syringomyelia, or due to failure of supply of nutrients to a part.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
ulcération trophique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ulcération secondaire à un trouble trophique (c'est-à-dire, liée à l'alimentation des tissus).
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
úlcera trófica [correct, feminine noun]