English (Symptoms (Medicine))
radiation [correct]
DEF: Pain from deep structures, and especially from the viscera, is commonly reported as radiating, that is, it is felt to extend in some direction from some primary focus.
CONT: Radiations are generally within the segmental innervation of the affected organ. Patterns of radiation with different disorders have a relatively high degree of consistency, and hence are of diagnostic value.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
irradiation [correct]
DEF: Propagation de la douleur à partir de son point d'apparition.
CONT: La douleur du bras gauche, dans l'angine de poitrine, est un phénomène d'irradiation.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
irradiación [feminine noun]