English (Muscles and Tendons)
smaller psoas muscle [correct]; musculus psoas minor [Latin]
OBS: origin : last thoracic and first lumbar vertebrae; insertion : iliopectineal eminence; innervation, first lumbar; action : flexes trunk on pelvis.
French (Muscles et tendons)
muscle petit psoas [correct, masculine noun]; musculus psoas minor [Latin]
OBS: Le muscle psoas est inséré sur la douzième vertèbre dorsale et les quatre premières vertèbres lombaires.