English (Musculoskeletal System)
medial aspect of foot [correct]; medial aspect of the foot [correct]
CONT: The sapheneous nerves provides sensory innervation to the medial aspect of the ankle and the foot above the territory innervated by the sural nerve.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
côté interne du pied [masculine noun]