English (Baseball and Softball)
bottom of the inning [correct]; bottom of inning
French (Baseball et softball)
deuxième demi-manche [correct, feminine noun]; seconde demi-manche [correct, feminine noun]; dernière moitié de la manche
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
segunda mitad de la entrada [correct, feminine noun]; parte baja de la entrada [correct, feminine noun]