English (Baseball and Softball)
runs scored [correct, plural]; scored runs [correct, plural]
PHR: Scored runs in the inning.
French (Baseball et softball)
points marqués [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
carreras anotadas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
PHR: Carreras anotadas en la entrada.