English (Baseball and Softball)
pitched innings [correct, plural]; innings pitched [correct, plural]
French (Baseball et softball)
manches lancées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
entradas lanzadas [correct, feminine noun, plural]