English (Baseball and Softball)
seeing-eye ground ball [correct]
CONT: A double steal and a walk were followed by a bloop single, the second seeing-eye ground ball of the inning, another walk and a couple of hit batsmen.
French (Baseball et softball)
roulant radar [correct, masculine noun]