English (Baseball and Softball)
innings at bat [correct, plural]
French (Baseball et softball)
manches au bâton [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le match continue, le club receveur a droit à un nombre égal de manches au bâton.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
entradas al bate [correct, feminine noun, plural]