English (Tort Law (common law))
innocent dissemination [correct]
CONT: Whilst there are striking similarities between the common law of England and the US in respect of defamation there are also differences(e. g. under English law, in cases of innocent dissemination, the defendant publisher has to establish his innocence, whereas under American law the plaintiff who has been libelled has to prove that the publisher was not innocent).
French (Droit des délits (common law))
diffusion innocente [correct, feminine noun]