English (Employment Benefits)
innocent excess contribution; innocent overcontribution
CONT: Innocent overcontributions are those made to an RRSP exceeding the personal allowable limit, but not exceeding $5, 500.
French (Avantages sociaux)
excédent involontaire de cotisation [proposal, masculine noun]