English (Law of Contracts (common law))
contract breaker [correct]
CONT: ... an anticipatory breach of such a term might be treated by the innocent party as repudiation by the contract breaker.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
transgresseur du contrat [correct, masculine noun]; transgresseuse du contrat [correct, feminine noun]