English (Offences and crimes)
attack [correct, noun]
CONT: Prime minister Jean Chrétien responded with anger at the recent terrorist attack at Hebrew University, which brutally took the lives of innocent Israeli and international students.
French (Infractions et crimes)
agression [correct, feminine noun]; attentat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Premier ministre Jean Chrétien a condamné l'attentat terroriste contre l'Université de Jérusalem qui coûté la vie d'innocentes victimes, Israéliens et étudiants internationaux.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
atentado [correct, masculine noun]