English (Tort Law (common law); Property Law (common law))
innocent trespasser [correct]
DEF: One who enters another’s land unlawfully, but either inadvertently or believing in a right to do so.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intrus non conscient [correct, masculine noun]; intruse non consciente [correct, feminine noun]