English (Employment Benefits)
allowable limit [correct]
CONT: Innocent overcontributions to an RRSP [registred retirement savings plan] are those made exceeding the personal allowable limit, but not exceeding $5, 500.
PHR: Personal allowable limit.
French (Avantages sociaux)
seuil autorisé [correct, masculine noun]; limite permise [correct, feminine noun]