English (Labour Disputes; Labour Law)
chronic innocent absenteeism [correct]
CONT: Alain Parisien of Ottawa claims that OC Transpo failed to accommodate his disability by not offering him a rehabilitation program and by terminating his employment, citing chronic innocent absenteeism.
French (Conflits du travail; Droit du travail)
absentéisme involontaire chronique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le motif de l'absentéisme pour déficience est-il discriminatoire ou s'agit-il de l'application de la théorie de l'absentéisme involontaire chronique?