English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
slight harm [correct]; slight injury [correct]
CONT: ... whether necessity could ever justify personal injury.... It could be, however, that one who is threatened with very serious injury may subject an innocent stranger to slight harm, disproportionately smaller than any from which he is trying to escape.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
dommage sans gravité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; préjudice sans gravité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dommage sans gravité; préjudice sans gravité : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).