English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Biotechnology)
innocuous character; harmless character
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Biotechnologie)
caractère inoffensif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Biotecnología)
carácter inocuo [masculine noun]