English (Musculoskeletal System)
innominate osteotomy [correct]
CONT: Innominate osteotomy is indicated where a position of hip flexion is required to maintain the stability of the hip joint(...)
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ostéotomie innominée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: l'ostéotomie innominée retend les fessiers mais nécessite une hanche recentrée. Elle provoque une certaine découverture vers l'arrière et s'avère parfois difficile chez le grand enfant.