English (Law of Contracts (common law))
intermediate term [correct]
CONT: ... A party may have a right to terminate if the other party commits a significantly serious breach of an intermediate term.
OBS: A term only becomes an innominate or intermediate term if it has failed to be shown to be a condition or a warranty.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
clause intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]