English (Communication and Information Management; Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
digital ecosystem [correct, noun]; digital information ecosystem [correct, noun]
CONT: A digital ecosystem is a network where businesses, technologies, and data are all connected, working together to achieve more than they could on their own. It allows companies and their partners to collaborate smoothly, share resources, and innovate faster. By being part of a digital ecosystem, businesses can quickly adapt to changes and stay ahead in the market.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
écosystème numérique [correct, masculine noun]; écosystème de l'information numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un écosystème numérique est un réseau de technologies, de plateformes et de services numériques interconnectés qui interagissent les uns avec les autres pour créer de la valeur pour les entreprises et les consommateurs. Il est composé de divers éléments tels que des logiciels, du matériel, des données et des personnes, qui travaillent ensemble pour faciliter les transactions numériques, la communication et la collaboration tout au long des différents parcours des clients.