English (Personnel Management; Military Administration)
national selection board [correct, noun]; NSB [correct, noun]
CONT: ... a national selection board convenes to review the selection and promotion of officers ...
OBS: [The NSB reviews these criteria :] leadership, judgment, courage, integrity, loyalty, professional skills, innovation, language ability, and HR management.
French (Gestion du personnel; Administration militaire)
comité national de sélection [correct, masculine noun]; CNS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un comité national de sélection se réunit pour examiner la sélection et la promotion des officiers [...]
OBS: [Le CNS évalue les critères suivants :] le leadership, le jugement, le courage, l'intégrité, la loyauté, les compétences professionnelles, l'innovation, les compétences linguistiques et la gestion des ressources humaines.