English (Sales (Marketing); Various Industries)
innovation pull-through [correct, noun]; pull-through of innovations [correct, noun]
CONT: The pull-through of innovations ... is the process of ... identifying a prototype that meets [the] need and [of pulling] it through from prototype to manufacturing operational quantities.
French (Vente; Industries diverses)
implantation d'innovations [proposal, feminine noun]