English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Postal Service)
Lettermail Award [correct]
OBS: Canada Post has teamed up with the Canadian Marketing Association(CMA) to create an award honouring innovation and creativity in Lettermail communications. The Lettermail Award will be presented for the first time at the CMA Awards Gala to be held on November 16, 2007 and will become a permanent award category in the annual CMA Awards.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Postes)
Prix du service Poste-lettres [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Postes Canada. Postes Canada s'est associée à l'Association canadienne du marketing (ACM) pour créer un prix soulignant l'innovation et la créativité dans les communications Poste-lettres. Le Prix du service Poste-lettres sera présenté pour la toute première fois au gala de remise des prix qui aura lieu le 16 novembre 2007. Il sera dorénavant une catégorie de prix permanente au gala annuel de remise des prix de l'ACM.